Ingredients

All the plant ingredients come only from certified organic cultivation. Mostly from northern Europe and the thirteenth century Cistercian abbey, which belongs to the fridge. In the summer in the north the day is long and plants have more light, which is beneficial for their development. Raw material derived from plants grown under these conditions have a very high nutritional value. Fridge uses vegetable oils (such as rose oil, sea-buckthorn, sunflower) derived from plants originating from organic cultivation and cold-pressed. This is the way we create unique ingredients with a high biological value full of building blocks of molecules easily assimilated by the skin.



Fridge does not apply petrochemical synthetic fats, paraffin and silicone skin that covers your skin with a layer similar to rubber gloves disrupting its functions. What is more, even the best of the active ingredients dissolved in the oil of synthetic origin do not penetrate the skin but only remain on the surface.Fridge does not use chemical preservatives (most of them, e.g. formaldehyde and parabens - are reasons for concern for many researchers).
The active substances present in the fridge preparations derived from natural sources only. They are characterized by high nutritional value. Natural essential oils penetrate the skin layer, the dermis and reach the bloodstream. This ensures proper nourishment of the tissues, excretion of toxins and stimulates natural cell renewal process. The skin becomes stronger!

Fridge contains only natural UV filters (such as shea butter). Synthetic filters, according to research, is often the cause of allergies.

INGREDIENTS:

Avocado oil cold pressed (bio)

virgin oil contains fatty acids and vitamin complex, including a strong anti-oxidant tocopherols (vitamin E), carotenoids - provitamin Vitamin A, vitamin D. Because of the presence of biogenic squalene has anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties, accelerates tissue regeneration. Easily absorbed through the skin, nourishes it ,works anti-allergic, soothing, reduces excessive evaporation of water. Especially recommended for sensitive skin care, problematic, dry and aging skin.

Cold pressed almond oil (bio)

is obtained from the seeds of fruit trees of almond.

Sweet almond oil is a light amber color and a characteristic flavor. Sweet almond oil contains oleic acid, linoleic acid, and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, D, and E. Sweet almond oil is an excellent skin smoother. It has a very high ability to moisturize the skin, especially if used regularly. Almond oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis and dry skin, itchy and irritated skin. It is light and easily absorbed into the skin so it is often used for massage.

Rose oil (INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Oil)

the most valuable among the essential oils have potent anti-aging, stimulates microcirculation and strengthens blood vessels. Alleviates any kind of skin irritation and drynessImproves mood.

Rosemary oil (INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil)

stimulates blood circulation, nourishes and heales possible infections.

Melissa Oil (INCI: Melissa Officinalis Oil)

works anti-aging, antiseptic and calming.

Lavender oil (INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil)

works anti-aging and soothing. Heals skin inflammation. It has relaxing and calming effect.

Roman chamomile oil (INCI: Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil)

works soothing and calming especially on dry and sensitive skin prone to bursting blood vessels.

Bergamot oil (INCI: Citrus aurantium Bergamin (Bergamot) Fruit Oil)

derived from the bergamot fruit trees. Known mainly because of its unique flavor. An excellent antiseptic, used for dressing wounds and injuries, and in some inflammatory conditions of the skin. It soothes nervous tensions, stress, emotions and states of depression.

Basil oil (INCI: Ocimum basilicum (Basil) Oil)

has a stimulating and refreshing effect. It is an excellent painkiller, relieves anxiety and depression states. It works immunologically and antifungal. Supports other essential oils.

Neroli oil (INCI: Citrus aurantium Leafs (Neroli) Oil)

next to the rose oil the most valuable essential oils, obtained from the flowers of spanish bitter orange tree. It smells exceptionally beautiful , has a beneficial effect on dry skin, on breaking blood vessels, it rejuvenates, and delays the appearance of wrinkles, skin aging. It has also positive impact on the senses - relaxes.

Orange oil (INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil)

soothes the skin and the senses.

Ginger oil (INCI: Zingiber officinalis)

stimulates blood circulation and warms the skin.

 

Rose oil (INCI: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil)

belongs to exclusive oils. Cold pressed from the fruit of rose is rich in vitamins and minerals and antioxidant . It elasticizes the skin , delaying the aging process , reducing the appearance of wrinkles.

 

Sea-buckthorn oil (INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides)

 contains large amounts of carotenoids, precursors of vitamin A. It is characterized by strong effect of regenerating, antioxidant. It strengthens blood vessels, acts anti-swelling. Gives the skin a nice peach color.

Argan oil (INCI: Argania spinosa Kernel Oil)

rich in unsaturated fatty acids (80%), mainly omega-6 and omega-9. The level of vitamin E in argan oil is higher than in the olive oil. This is an oil with antioxidant properties. Protects skin structure against damage caused by external factors. Anti-inflammatory, soothes and helps healing. Supports control operation of the sebaceous glands. Squalene and unsaturated fatty acids help with regenerating epidermal barrier and complement shortages of fat in the skin, including ceramides which cement cell. In this way the oil is an effective anti-aging substance, affecting hydration, flexibility, nutrition and cell renewal. It also eases the inflammation.

Sunflower oil (INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil)

a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids. It contains large amounts of vitamin E. Great elasticity to the skin.

Coffee oil (INCI: Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract)

oil has stimulating effect. Stimulant used for face and body massage.

Coconut oil (bio) INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

obtained from the flesh of the fruit (nuts) of coconut palm. Smells beautiful. It has a very high content of lauric acid, which helps the immune system. Additionally rich in stearic acid and palmitic and caproic acid. It has a high content of vitamin E, which protects the fat layer of the skin, improves blood circulation, strengthens the connective tissue and helps in the treatment of seborrheic dermatitis and acne. Coconut oil is recommended for all skin types especially dry and cracked one. On the skin forms a protective layer.

Cocoa Butter (INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter)

fat extracted by pressing cocoa seeds with a pleasant aroma of cocoa. Oils and tones the skin. It shows a beneficial effect in relation to the dry skin, inflammation and sunburn.

Shea Butter INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit

obtained from the seeds of butter tree (Vittelaria paradoxa), also known as karite butter or shea oil. It is composed of fatty nutrients, vitamins E, F, and substances that protect the skin from UVB rays. This fat helps the protective effect of lipid layers of the epidermis. Nourishes the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. It is a natural solar filter.

Beeswax (INCI: Cera alba)

a product produced by young bees, used e.g. to build combs and sealing slots. Has a pleasant smell similar to the smell of honey. It is easily absorbed through the skin. Smoothing and softening . It elasticizes the skin. Preparations containing it in its composition are great smears.

Honey (INCI: Mel)

a natural product produced by bees, which contains:  sugars, vitamins, enzymes, macro and trace elements, fruit acids. It shows bacteriostatic, anti-inflammatory and antibiotic effect. Soothes skin irritation. It has the ability to penetrate stratum corneum barrier. It softens, smoothes and brightens the skin . It speeds up cell metabolism and skin regeneration processes.

Ivy Extract (INCI: Hedera Helix (Ivy) Extract)

improves microcirculation, accelerates cell metabolism and smoothes the skin, protects skin from harmful external factors.

Cocoa extract (INCI: Theobroma Cacao Extract)

contains vitamins A, E, F, magnesium and complex substances to stimulate the production of beta-endorphins (substances that enhance well-being of the skin).

Cornflower extract (INCI: bluebottle Extract)

a rich source of flavonoids, minerals, organic acids and vitamin C - has a soothing and anti-inflammatory effect. Soothes irritation. Great care for sensitive skin especially around the eyes.

Green tea extract (INCI: Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract)

rich in polyphenols that provide powerful antioxidant activity. They strengthen the immune system and protect the skin cells against free radicals formed by the action of sunlight and harmful environmental factors.

Hydrolate Rose (INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Water)

contains about 0.2 - 1.1% of the rose essential oil. Soothing, smoothing, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging.

Glycerol-water extract of coffee

Glycerol-water extract of coffee is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, linoleic and palmitic acids, phytosterols aromatic compounds responsible for the characteristic smell of roasted coffee and contains vitamin E and a significant amount of caffeine. Improves microcirculation. It speeds up the process of lipolysis (fats disintegration). Cleans and tones the skin.

Caffeine (INCI: Caffeine)

stimulates metabolism and helps to remove fatty deposits and, due to the effect of the tissue drainage ,works detoxifying. It improves blood circulation in the tissues of the skin, improves its elasticity.

Arabic coffee (Coffea arabica)

rich in caffeine (0,8-2,8%), and polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols, gallic acid and citric coffee and essential oil.

Natural silica

with a very small diameter of grains, with no irritation of the skin, precisely removes dead skin cells.

Sand of the sea

thanks to various diameter of grains removes dead skin without causing irritation. Greatly smoothes the skin.

Sea salt

serves as an excellent abrasive thoroughly cleanses the skin, removes dead skin cells, improves circulation, antibacterial, soothing effect of acne, supplements the minerals, keeps moisture , improves the ability to absorb active ingredients.

Panthenol (INCI: Panthenol)

a provitamin B. It belongs to the group of B vitamins, without which metabolism cannot run correctly. Its easily absorbed through the stratum corneum barrier. Works activating the epidermal cell division, accelerating healing and soothing irritation. Increases skin moisture, elasticizes it. Thanks to this the skin is soft and supple. Accelerates tanning while protecting the skin against the effects of excessive UV rays.

Lanolin (INCI: Lanolin)

a by-product obtained when cleaning wool. The name comes from the Latin word "poured" which means wool. Well absorbed by the skin, supplements its lipid barrier and inhibits water loss. It is used as a agent of smoothing, greasing and flexible skin.

Glycerin

has strong hygroscopic properties. It is one of the oldest agents used to moisturize the skin. Attracts water from the environment retaining moisture in the stratum corneum. Significantly improves the flexibility and softness of the skin. Natural glycerin is obtained by saponification of vegetable fats, especially coconut fat.

 

Mango butter (Mangifera indica Oil)

derived from mango fruits. Contains high level of stearic and oleic acid. It melts in contact with the skin, which guarantees a pleasant smearing of the cosmetic product. Smoothes out even the most dry skin and stimulates healing of wounds and irritations.

 

Extract of flax (Linum usitatissimum Seed Extract)

flax seed extract based on a highly moisturizing glycerin. It contains a number of substances with antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Prevents acne and clogging the skin glands.

Lactic acid (Lactic acid)

belongs to alpha-hydroxy acids and is produced in the process of sugar fermentation by Lactobacillus bacteria. It is highly moisturizing. Due its ability to stimulate the exfoliation process it influence the skin bleaching and reduction of shallow wrinkles.

 

Pink clay (Kaolin)

natural mineral product: Contains mikroelements and mineral salts (including a high concentration of silica and alumina). It absorbs excess of sebum, and thus makes the skin dull and prevents blackheads.

Strawberry seed oil (Fragaria ananassa Seed Oil)

Contains a unique combination of omega fatty acids (3, 6, 9) necessary for the proper functioning of the epidermal lipid barrier. Omega acids not only prevents from water loss, but also normalize the sebaceous glands. Vitamin E contained in the oil neutralizes free radicals and prevents from the damage of DNA. Natural fitoncids have a mild antibacterial effect without interference with skins natural bacterial flora. Ellagic acid works as a natural UV filter and reduces wrinkles.

Rice oil (Oryza Sativa Bran Oil)

cold pressed from the rice seeds. Contains oleic acid, linoleic acid, vitamin E and natural UV filters. Tocotrienols prevent from the DNA damages. Rice oil is very gentle and does not leave an oily film on the skin.

 

Macadamia Oil (Macadamia Nut Oil ternifolia)

cold pressed oil from macadamia nuts. Contains glycerides of oleic, palmitic acid and essential fatty acids. It has a strong affinity to the skin and the intercellular cement, thanks to which is well tolerated by even the most sensitive skin.

 

Spearmint Oil (Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil)

an essential oil obtained in steam distillation of Mentha viridis leaves. It contains a high concentration of cavone which determines appetizingly sweet, minty scent.

 

Guar gum (gum tetragonoloba Cyamopsis)

a polysaccharide from the Cyamopsis tetragonoloba plant seeds, which grows in some areas of India and the U.S.. It bulge in contact with water, therefore is used as a natural gelling agent.

 

Surfactants (Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isothionate (and) Zea mays (corn) starch (and) Cetearyl alcohol and Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Cocoamidopropyl Betaine)

it is a mixture of natural origin surfactants gentle for skin. Unlike the synthetic surfactants it does not

 

Lotus essential oil (Lotus Oil)

derived from lotus flowers. Considered as a symbol of eternal reborn of beauty and youth. It smells feminine and mysteriously.

Camomile Water (Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water)

hydrolate derived by the steam distillation of camomile flowers. It contains valuable substances soluble in water. Softens and tones the skin.

Mineral Pigments (Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Oxide Silver)

inorganic minerals acting as a UV filter. Beautifully lights up the skin, which looks fresh and healthy.

 

Clove essential oil (Eugenia caryophylli Oil)

a natural essential oil extracted from clove buds. Used in aromatherapy as a antidepressant and a substance counteracting mental fatigue. It has a pleasant spicy scent.

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy Shoper Premium